Ruins, Cotton Mill

(2 Reviews)
584 Shenandoah River Dr, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425, USA

Ruins, Cotton Mill is located in Jefferson County of West Virginia state. On the street of Shenandoah River Dr and street number is 584. To communicate or ask something with the place, the Phone number is (304) 535-6029.
The coordinates that you can use in navigation applications to get to find Ruins, Cotton Mill quickly are 39.3208406 ,-77.7342255

Contact and Address

State: West Virginia
Address: 584 Shenandoah River Dr, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425, USA
Postal code: 25425
Phone: (304) 535-6029

Opening Hours:

Monday:8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday:8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday:8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday:8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday:8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday:8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday:8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Location & routing

Get Directions

Reviews

  • Pete Long

    (October 22, 2018, 8:09 pm)

    All that is physically left of the centuries old cotton mill and water ways are the foundations, but images ad the history can still be found.

  • grazyna ryzner

    (January 12, 2017, 1:24 pm)

    2017

Write a Review

Photos of Ruins, Cotton Mill

Ruins, Cotton Mill | 584 Shenandoah River Dr, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425, USA | Phone: (304) 535-6029
Ruins, Cotton Mill | 584 Shenandoah River Dr, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425, USA | Phone: (304) 535-6029
Ruins, Cotton Mill | 584 Shenandoah River Dr, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425, USA | Phone: (304) 535-6029
Ruins, Cotton Mill | 584 Shenandoah River Dr, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425, USA | Phone: (304) 535-6029
Ruins, Cotton Mill | 584 Shenandoah River Dr, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425, USA | Phone: (304) 535-6029
Ruins, Cotton Mill | 584 Shenandoah River Dr, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425, USA | Phone: (304) 535-6029
Ruins, Cotton Mill | 584 Shenandoah River Dr, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425, USA | Phone: (304) 535-6029
Ruins, Cotton Mill | 584 Shenandoah River Dr, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425, USA | Phone: (304) 535-6029
Ruins, Cotton Mill | 584 Shenandoah River Dr, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425, USA | Phone: (304) 535-6029
Ruins, Cotton Mill | 584 Shenandoah River Dr, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425, USA | Phone: (304) 535-6029

Ruins, Cotton Mill On the Web

Armory Canal Trail (Harpers Ferry) - 2019 All You Need to ...

I love the Armory Canal trail, it's history and nature in union. ... +1 304-535-6029. Call. ... pulp mill ruins, cotton mill ruins and the river. Trails ...


Great hiking trail - Review of Armory Canal Trail, Harpers ...

+1 304-535-6029. Website. ... pulp mill ruins, cotton mill ruins and the river. ... At least 3-4 times a year I make sure that I travel to the Armory Canal ...


Armory Canal Trail (Harpers Ferry) - TripAdvisor

+1 304-535-6029. Call. ... I love the Armory Canal trail, it's history and nature in union. (Bonus points if you find the footings for the old Bollman railroad ...


Wow ! - Armory Canal Trail, Harpers Ferry Traveller Reviews ...

Armory Canal Trail: Wow ! - See 44 traveler reviews, 28 candid photos, and great deals for Harpers Ferry, WV, at TripAdvisor.